General Chairs

  • Laurent Lefèvre (Inria, ENS Lyon, University of Lyon, France)
  • Alfredo Goldman (Sao Paulo University, Brazi)
  • Marcos Dias de Assuncao (Inria, ENS Lyon, University of Lyon, France)

 

Program Chairs

  • Rosa Badia (Barcelona Supercomputing Center, Spain)
  • Manish Parashar (Rutgers University, USA)
  • Lucas Schnorr (Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil)

 

Workshop Chairs

  • Jesus Carretero (University Carlos III of Madrid, Spain)
  • Lucia Drummond (Federal Fluminense University, Brazil)

 

Tutorial Chairs

  • Frédéric Desprez (Inria Grenoble, France)
  • Dilma da Silva (University of Texas, USA)

 

Publicity Chairs

  • Alba Cristina de Melo (University of Brasilia, Brazil)
  • Pierre Sens (LIP6, Inria Paris Rocquencourt, France)
  • Vaidy Sunderam (Emory University, USA)

 

Publication Chair

  • Hermes Senger (Federal University of São Carlos, Brazil)

 

Website Chair

  • Jean-Christophe Mignot (CNRS, ENS Lyon, University of Lyon, France)

 

Program Committee

- Computer Architecture

Chair: Kalyana Chadalavada (Intel, USA)

  • Celso Mendes (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA)
  • Cristiana Bentes (UERJ, Brazil)
  • Edson Borin (University of Campinas, Brazil)
  • Farah Fargo (University of Arizona, USA)
  • Felipe Maia Galvao Franca (COPPE-UFRJ, Brazil)
  • Jose Moreira (IBM, USA)
  • Kalyana Chadalavada (Intel, USA)
  • Naveen Cherukuri (NVIDIA, USA)
  • Rathish Jayabharathi (Intel, USA)
  • Rodolfo Azevedo (University of Campinas, Brazil)
  • Adwait Jog (College of William and Mary, USA)
  • Arkaprava Basu (Indian Institute of Science, India)
  • Biswabandan Panda (IIT Kanpur, India)
  • David Kaeli (Northeastern University, USA)

 

- Networking and Distributed Systems

Chair: Wagner Meira, Jr, (Federal University of Minas Gerais, Brazil)

  • Andrey Britto (UFCG, Brazil)
  • Bruno Schulze (LNCC, Brazil)
  • Carlos Varela (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, USA)
  • Domenico Talia (University of Calabria, Italy)
  • Dorgival Guedes Neto (UFMG, Brazil)
  • Elias P. Duarte Jr. (UFPR, Brazil)
  • Harold Castro (Universidad de los Andes, Colombia)
  • Javier Garcia-Blas (University Carlos III of Madrid, Spain)
  • Juan Durillo (University of Innsbruck, Austria)
  • Nicolae Bogdan (Huawei, China)
  • Omer Rana (Cardiff University, UK)
  • Priscila Solis (UnB, Brazil)
  • Rizos Sakellariou (University of Manchester, UK)
  • Rodrigo Fonseca (Brown, USA)
  • Ronaldo Ferreira (UFMS, Brazil)
  • Sandra Gesing (Notre Dame University, USA)
  • Zhiyi Huang (University of Otago, New Zealand)
  • Ignacio Blanquer (UPV, Spain)
  • Renato Ferreira (UFMG, Brazil)

 

- Parallel Applications and Algorithms

Chair: Enrique Quintana-Ortí, (Universidad Jaime I, Spain)

  •  Emmanuel Agullo (Inria, France)
  • José Ignacio Aliaga (Computer Science and Engineering Department, University Jaime I, Spain)
  • Hartwig Anzt (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany)
  • Michael Bader (Technical University of Munich, Germany)
  • Paolo Bientinesi (RWTH Aachen University, Germany)
  • Kei Davis (Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA)
  • Alba Melo (University of Brasilia, Brazil)
  • Pablo Ezzatti Udelar (Uruguay)
  • Mathieu Faverge (Bordeaux INP, France)
  • Domingo Gimenez (University of Murcia, Spain)
  • Daniel S. Katz (University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, USA)
  • Hatem Ltaief (KAUST, Saudi Arabia)
  • Piotr Luszczek (University of Tennessee Knoxville, USA)
  • Viktor Prasanna (University of Southern California, USA)
  • Olaf Schenk (Universita della Svizzera Italiana, Switzerland)
  • Leonel Sousa (Lisbon University, Portugal)
  • Guillermo Taboada (University of A Coruña, Spain)
  • Pedro Valero-Lara (The University of Manchester, UK)
  • Jaroslaw Zola (State University of New York, USA)
  • Jairo Panetta (INPE, Brazil)

- Performance Evaluation:

Chair: Arnaud Legrand (CNRS/Inria/Université Grenoble Alpes, France)

  • Laura Carrington (San Diego Supercomputer Center/University of California, USA)
  • Cesar De Rose (PUCRS, Brazil)
  • Alfredo Goldman (University of São Paulo, Brazil)
  • Andreas Knupfer (TU Dresden, Germany)
  • Swann Perarnau (Argonne National Laboratory, USA)
  • Martin Schulz (Technical University of Munich, Germany)
  • Frederic Suter (CC IN2P3 / CNRS, France)
  • Sascha Hunold (TUW, Austria)
  • Rafael Ferreira da Silva (USC USA)
  • Judit Gimenez (BSC, Spain)
  • Nelson Amaral (U. Alberta, Canada)

- System Software:

Chair: Adrien Lebre (IMT Atlantique/Inria/LS2N, France)

  • Rafael Asenjo (Dpt. Computer Architecture, Univ. Malaga. Spain)
  • Paolo Bellavista (University of Bologna, Italy)
  • Siegfried Benkner (University of Vienna, Austria)
  • Carlo Bertolli (IBM TJ Watson Research Center, United States)
  • Francisco Brasileiro (UFCG, Brazil)
  • Helene Coullon (Inria, France)
  • Michael Gerndt (Technical University of Munich, Germany)
  • Antonio J. Peña (Barcelona Supercomputing Center -BSC, Spain)
  • Mauricio Pillon (UDESC, Brazil)
  • Radu Prodan (University of Klagenfurt, Austria)
  • Mario Südholt (IMT Atlantique, France)
  • Cedric Tedeschi (Inria, France)
  • Ayal Zaks (Intel, Israel)